Tuesday, July 17, 2018

Trains from Mumbai to Pune Junction (PUNE)

No. Name Type From Dep To Arr Travel Time Dep Days Classes Distance
12127 Mumbai CST Pune Inte... Exp CSTM* 06:45 PUNE* 09:52 3h 7m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Mumbai CST Pune Inter City Express/12127
Avg Moving Speed: 63 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 7m
192 km
3 halts
Departs @ 06:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:52
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » SLR » MST » C2 » C1 » GEN » D5 to D1 » GEN » LADIES.
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 76 Rs. 267
12123 Deccan Queen Exp CSTM* 17:10 PUNE* 20:25 3h 15m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Deccan Queen/12123
Avg Moving Speed: 60 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 15m
192 km
3 halts
Departs @ 17:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:25
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » LOCO » SLR » D1 » D2 » C1 to C4 » DC (Dining Car) » D3 to D10
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 76 Rs. 267
12125 Pragati Express Exp CSTM* 16:25 PUNE* 19:53 3h 28m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Pragati Express/12125
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 28m
192 km
4 halts
Departs @ 16:25
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:53
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » LOCO » SLR » GEN » MST » C1 » D4 to D1 » GEN1 » GEN2 » SLR
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 76 Rs. 267
12525 Indrayani Express Exp CSTM* 05:40 PUNE* 09:08 3h 28m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Indrayani Express/12525
Avg Moving Speed: 58 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 28m
192 km
6 halts
Departs @ 05:40
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:08
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » SLR » MST1 » MST2 » D1 tO D7 GEN1 to GEN3 » C2 » C1 » LADIES
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 76 Rs. 267
12527 Mumbai Latur Express Exp CSTM* 21:00 PUNE 00:30 3h 30m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
192 km
Mumbai Latur Express/12527
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 30m
192 km
4 halts
Departs @ 21:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 51 Rs. 140 Rs. 331 Rs. 437 Rs. 722
12701 Hussain Sagar Expres... Exp CSTM* 21:50 PUNE 01:20 3h 30m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
192 km
Hussain Sagar Express/12701
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 30m
192 km
1 halts
Departs @ 21:50
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 51 Rs. 140 Rs. 331 Rs. 437 Rs. 722
16381 CST Mumbai-Kanyakuma... Exp CSTM* 15:45 PUNE 19:15 3h 30m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
CST Mumbai-Kanyakumari Jayanti Express/16381
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 30m
192 km
4 halts
Departs @ 15:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:15
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
12115 Siddheshwar Express Exp CSTM* 22:42 PUNE 02:15 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
192 km
Siddheshwar Express/12115
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 33m
192 km
6 halts
Departs @ 22:42
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE<
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENGIN » SLR » GEN » HA1 » A1 » B1 » B2 » S1 TO S10 » GEN » LDS
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 51 Rs. 140 Rs. 331 Rs. 437 Rs. 722
16529 Udyan Express Exp CSTM* 08:05 PUNE 11:40 3h 35m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
192 km
Udyan Express/16529
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 35m
192 km
3 halts
Departs @ 08:05
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:40
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENGIN » SLR » GEN » HA1 » A2 » A1 » B2 » B1 » S12 to S1 » GEN » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407 Rs. 672
12750 Mumbai LTT-Visakhapa... Exp LTT* 12:25 PUNE 15:30 3h 5m
S       T    
II SL
3A
2A
1A
176 km
Mumbai LTT-Visakhapatnam SF Express/12750
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 5m
176 km
0 halts
Departs @ 12:25
Sun,Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 15:30
Sun,Thu
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 317 Rs. 417 Rs. 687
16331 Mumbai CST Tiruvanan... Exp CSTM* 12:05 PUNE 15:45 3h 40m
  M          
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Mumbai CST Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 40m
192 km
5 halts
Departs @ 12:05
Mon
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 15:45
Mon
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Χ
 

Route Map & Live Status

General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11027 Mumbai Chennai Mail Mail CSTM* 23:45 PUNE 03:25 3h 40m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Mumbai Chennai Mail/11027
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 40m
192 km
5 halts
Departs @ 23:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENGIN » SLR » UR » S1 » PC » S2 to S10 » A1 » B1 » RMS » UR » SLR » S11
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16339 Nagercoil Express Exp CSTM* 12:05 PUNE 15:45 3h 40m
S     W T F  
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Nagercoil Express/16339
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 40m
192 km
5 halts
Departs @ 12:05
Sun,Wed,Thu,Fri
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45
Sun,Wed,Thu,Fri
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16351 Balaji Express Exp CSTM* 12:05 PUNE 15:45 3h 40m
    T       S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Balaji Express/16351
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 40m
192 km
5 halts
Departs @ 12:05
Tue,Sat
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45
Tue,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
17031 Hyderabad Express Exp CSTM* 12:45 PUNE 16:30 3h 45m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Hyderabad Express/17031
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 45m
192 km
4 halts
Departs @ 12:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:30
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11013 Mumbai LTT-Coimbator... Exp LTT* 22:35 PUNE 01:50 3h 15m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
176 km
Mumbai LTT-Coimbatore Express/11013
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 15m
176 km
1 halts
Departs @ 22:35
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 287 Rs. 387 Rs. 637
11011 Mahalaxmi Express Exp CSTM* 20:23 PUNE 00:10 3h 47m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
192 km
Mahalaxmi Express/11011
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 47m
192 km
5 halts
Departs @ 20:23
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » SLR » GEN » S11 tO S1 » A1 » B1 » HA1 » GEN » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407 Rs. 672
11035 Sharavati Express Exp DR* 21:30 PUNE 01:00 3h 30m
    T        
II SL
3A
2A
183 km
Sharavati Express/11035
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 30m
183 km
3 halts
Departs @ 21:30
Tue
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Wed
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 292 Rs. 394
11017 Chalukya Express Exp DR* 21:30 PUNE 01:00 3h 30m
S M   W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
183 km
Chalukya Express/11017
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 30m
183 km
3 halts
Departs @ 21:30
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR 
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Sun,Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Χ
 

Route Map & Live Status

General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 292 Rs. 394
11019 Konark Express Exp CSTM* 15:10 PUNE 19:00 3h 50m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Konark Express/11019
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 50m
192 km
4 halts
Departs @ 15:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
12163 Dadar Chennai Expres... Exp DR* 20:30 PUNE 00:05 3h 35m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
183 km
Dadar Chennai Express/12163
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 35m
183 km
2 halts
Departs @ 20:30
Daily Departure
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 322 Rs. 424 Rs. 699
11007 Deccan Express Exp CSTM* 07:10 PUNE* 11:10 4h 0m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Deccan Express/11007
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
4h 0m
192 km
10 halts
Departs @ 07:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:10
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 67 Rs. 237
11029 Koyna Express Exp CSTM* 08:40 PUNE 12:40 4h 0m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Koyna Express/11029
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
4h 0m
192 km
11 halts
Departs @ 08:40
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:40
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 67 Rs. 237
11041 CSTMumbai-Chennai Ex... Exp CSTM* 14:00 PUNE 18:00 4h 0m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
CSTMumbai-Chennai Express/11041
Avg Moving Speed: 51 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
4h 0m
192 km
6 halts
Departs @ 14:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:00
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CSTM* 17:50 PUNE 21:55 4h 5m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
192 km
Sahyadri Express/11023
Avg Moving Speed: 51 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
4h 5m
192 km
10 halts
Departs @ 17:50
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:55
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 393
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CSTM* 14:30 PUNE* 18:40 4h 10m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
192 km
Sinhagad Express/11009
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
4h 10m
192 km
10 halts
Departs @ 14:30
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:40
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENGIN » GEN1 » GEN2 » D4 to D1 » C1 » GEN3 to GEN7 » CCH SPL » LNVL SPL » Ladies » Ladies + Handicapped.
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 51 Rs. 67 Rs. 237
11043 Madurai Express Exp LTT* 00:15 PUNE 03:55 3h 40m
          F  
II SL
3A
2A
176 km
Madurai Express/11043
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 40m
176 km
3 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Fri
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 03:55
Fri
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 287 Rs. 387
12940 Jaipur Pune SF Expre... Exp KYN 05:20 PUNE* 08:05 2h 45m
      W      
II SL
3A
2A
138 km
Jaipur Pune SF Express/12940
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
2h 45m
138 km
0 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Wed
Kalyan Junction/KYN
(53 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:05
Wed
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 41 Rs. 140 Rs. 278 Rs. 363
11025 Manmad Pune Express Exp PNVL 09:05 PUNE* 12:05 3h 0m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
120 km
Manmad Pune Express/11025
Avg Moving Speed: 41 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 0m
120 km
3 halts
Departs @ 09:05
Daily Departure
Panvel/PNVL
(49 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 12:05
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 38 Rs. 54 Rs. 184
12519 Ernakulam-Pune SF Ex... Exp PNVL 02:30 PUNE* 05:50 3h 20m
      W     S
II SL
3A
2A
120 km
Ernakulam-Pune SF Express/12519
Avg Moving Speed: 36 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
3h 20m
120 km
0 halts
Departs @ 02:30
Wed,Sat
Panvel/PNVL
(49 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 05:50
Wed,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 38 Rs. 140 Rs. 268 Rs. 342
51029 Mumbai Bijapur Fast ... Pass CSTM* 22:55 PUNE 04:10 5h 15m
S M T W      
II SL
192 km
Mumbai Bijapur Fast Passenger/51029
Avg Moving Speed: 41 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
5h 15m
192 km
16 halts
Departs @ 22:55
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper
Rs. 28 Rs. 80
51033 Shirdi Fast Passenge... Pass CSTM* 22:55 PUNE 04:10 5h 15m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
192 km
Shirdi Fast Passenger (via Daund)/51033
Avg Moving Speed: 41 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
5h 15m
192 km
16 halts
Departs @ 22:55
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier
Rs. 28 Rs. 80 Rs. 301
51027 MumbaiCST-Pandharpur... Pass CSTM* 22:55 PUNE 04:10 5h 15m
        T F S
II SL
194 km
MumbaiCST-Pandharpur Fast Passenger/51027
Avg Moving Speed: 41 km/hr
Climbs: 546m
5h 15m
194 km
16 halts
Departs @ 22:55
Thu,Fri,Sat
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Sun,Fri,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper
Rs. 28 Rs. 80
11049 Kolhapur Express Exp BSR 04:15 PUNE 08:00 3h 45m
  M          
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Kolhapur Express/11049
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 45m
191 km
4 halts
Departs @ 04:15
Mon
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:00
Mon
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
17017 Rajkot - Secunderaba... Exp BSR 18:25 PUNE 22:25 4h 0m
  M   W T    
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 0m
191 km
4 halts
Departs @ 18:25
Mon,Wed,Thu
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 22:25
Mon,Wed,Thu
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO » SLR » GEN1 » GEN2 » S1 » S11 » PC » S12 » B1 » A2 » A1 » GEN3 » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16613 Coimbatore Express Exp BSR 18:25 PUNE 22:25 4h 0m
S            
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Coimbatore Express/16613
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 0m
191 km
4 halts
Departs @ 18:25
Sun
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 22:25
Sun
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada E... Exp BSR 18:25 PUNE 22:25 4h 0m
            S
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Bhavnagar Kakinada Express/17203
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 0m
191 km
2 halts
Departs @ 18:25
Sat
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 22:25
Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16531 Garib Nawaz Express Exp BSR 23:40 PUNE 04:10 4h 30m
  M          
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Garib Nawaz Express/16531
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
190 km
4 halts
Departs @ 23:40
Mon
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Tue
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine » SLR » UR » UR » S1 to S8 » PC » S9 to S11 » B2 » B1 » A2 » A1 » UR » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11091 Ahimsa Express Exp BSR 00:15 PUNE* 04:45 4h 30m
        T    
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Ahimsa Express/11091
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
190 km
5 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Thu
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:45
Thu
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16507 Jodhpur Bangalore Ex... Exp BSR 23:40 PUNE 04:10 4h 30m
        T   S
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Jodhpur Bangalore Express/16507
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
191 km
4 halts
Departs @ 23:40
Thu,Sat
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Sun,Fri
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express Exp BSR 23:40 PUNE 04:10 4h 30m
S         F  
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Ajmer-Mysore Express/16209
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
190 km
4 halts
Departs @ 23:40
Sun,Fri
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Mon,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11087 Veraval Pune Express Exp BSR 00:15 PUNE* 04:45 4h 30m
S            
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Veraval Pune Express/11087
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
190 km
5 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Sun
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:45
Sun
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11089 Pune Express Exp BSR 00:15 PUNE* 04:45 4h 30m
      W      
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Pune Express/11089
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
191 km
5 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Wed
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:45
Wed
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - SLR » GEN » B1 » A1 » S1 to S10 » GEN » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16505 Bangalore Express Exp BSR 23:40 PUNE 04:10 4h 30m
    T        
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Bangalore Express/16505
Avg Moving Speed: 43 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
190 km
4 halts
Departs @ 23:40
Tue
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Wed
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
11095 Ahimsa Express Exp BSR 00:15 PUNE* 04:45 4h 30m
          F  
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Ahimsa Express/11095
Avg Moving Speed: 44 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
191 km
5 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Fri
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:45
Fri
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO » SLR » GEN » B1 » B2 » A1 » S1 to S10 » GEN » SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
16533 Jodhpur-Yesvantpur E... Exp BSR 23:40 PUNE 04:10 4h 30m
      W      
II SL
3A
2A
191 km
Jodhpur-Yesvantpur Express/16533
Avg Moving Speed: 43 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
4h 30m
191 km
2 halts
Departs @ 23:40
Wed
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Thu
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407
19312 Indore Pune Express Exp BSR 04:15 PUNE* 08:05 3h 50m
    T     F S
II SL
3A
2A
190 km
Indore Pune Express/19312
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 549m
3h 50m
190 km
4 halts
Departs @ 04:15
Tue,Fri,Sat
Vasai Road/BSR
(51 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:05
Tue,Fri,Sat
Pune Junction/PUNE
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 51 Rs. 120 Rs. 301 Rs. 407

Information

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Pune (Maharashtra) is 174 km and takes approx 2 hrs, 33 mins by road.

Train is the most comfortable journey to go from Mumbai to Pune, especially if you are carrying luggage.
For a comfortable and carefree journey, it is better to reserve a seat.


Know More About Mumbai: Western Suburbs Local Train 2nd Class Fare | Western Suburbs Local Train 1st Class Fare | Central Suburbs Local Train 1st Class Fare | Central Suburbs Local Train 2nd Class Fare | Train from Mumbai to Pune | Train from Mumbai to Nasik | Hire A BEST Bus | Mumbai Pincode Finder | Colleges In Mumbai | Helpline | Hotels
Top Search: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus | Mumbai Local Train | Mumbai Local Route Map | Western Second Class Local Train Fare | Photographs Of Mumbai | Karnala Bird Sanctuary | Marine Drive Mumbai | Places To Visit In Mumbai | First Class Local Train Fare | Grand Hyatt Mumbai | 1st Class Pass Mumbai Local | Gateway Of India | Holidays In 2012 Mumbai | Bhuleshwar Market | Dadar To Badlapur Local Train Timetable | Dadar To Panvel Local Train | Local Train From Cst To Kasara | Local Train From Andheri To Panvel | Local Train From Andheri To Vasai Road | Local Train From Andheri To Virar | Local Train From Dadar To Kalyan | Bamboo House Mumbai | Zoia Resort Mumbai | Lalco Residency | Samlink Cruises Mumbai | Bus For Chetna College | Worli Depot To Rto Office | Acharya Atre Chowk | How To Reach Worli Rto Office | Thane Vashi Train Timetable 2012 | BEST AC Bus Route | Vashi To Thane Train Timetable 2012 | Mumbai Darshan Neeta Travels | Mumbai Local Train | Kasara Local Timetable | Cst To Titwala Train Time Table | Tab Cab Mumbai | Shanti Sagar Resort | Cetking | List Of Holidays For 2013 In Mumbai |
© 2018 AtoZmumbai.com - All rights reserved Follow us on Facebook | Disclaimer | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise With Us