Tuesday, July 17, 2018

Trains from Mumbai to Nasik Road (Nasik)

No. Name Type From Dep To Arr Travel Time Dep Days Classes Distance
12071 Mumbai Aurangabad Ja... JShtb CSTM* 13:50 NK 17:08 3h 18m
S M T W T F S
2S
CC
188 km
Mumbai Aurangabad Jan Shatabdi/12071
Avg Moving Speed: 59 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 18m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 13:50
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:08
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO D8 D6 to D1 C1 D7
2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 87 Rs. 280
12109 Panchavati Express Exp CSTM* 18:15 NK 21:38 3h 23m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
188 km
Panchavati Express/12109
Avg Moving Speed: 58 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 23m
188 km
5 halts
Departs @ 18:15
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:38
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 50 Rs. 75 Rs. 263
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CSTM* 16:35 NK 19:58 3h 23m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Nandigram Express/11401
Avg Moving Speed: 58 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 23m
188 km
4 halts
Departs @ 16:35
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:58
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - EMG, GEN, S8 to S1, B1, B2, AB1, GEN, SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 120 Rs. 297 Rs. 400
12859 Mumbai CST-Howrah Gi... Exp CSTM* 06:00 NK 09:28 3h 28m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Mumbai CST-Howrah Gitanjali Express/12859
Avg Moving Speed: 56 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 28m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 06:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:28
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
12188 Mumbai-Jabalpur Gari... GR CSTM* 13:30 NK 16:58 3h 28m
    T       S
3A
188 km
Mumbai-Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
Avg Moving Speed: 56 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 28m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 13:30
Tue,Sat
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:58
Tue,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENGINE-GENERATOR CUM DISABLED-GX3-GX2-GX1-G15-G14-G13-G12-(upto)G1-GENERATOR
AC 3-tier
Rs. 239
12534 Mumbai CST-Lucknow P... Exp CSTM* 08:20 NK 11:48 3h 28m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Mumbai CST-Lucknow Pushpak Express/12534
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 28m
188 km
1 halts
Departs @ 08:20
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:48
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430 Rs. 711
12105 Vidarbha express Exp CSTM* 19:10 NK 22:43 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Vidarbha express/12105
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 33m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 19:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:43
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - SLR GEN1 GEN2 S11 to S1 B3 to B1 AB1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN3 GEN4 SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430 Rs. 711
12139 Sewagram Express Sli... Exp CSTM* 15:00 NK 18:33 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Sewagram Express Slip/12139
Avg Moving Speed: 56 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 33m
188 km
6 halts
Departs @ 15:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:33
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
12139 Sevagram Express Exp CSTM* 15:00 NK 18:33 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Sevagram Express/12139
Avg Moving Speed: 56 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 33m
188 km
6 halts
Departs @ 15:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:33
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
12141 Rajendranagar SuperF... Exp CSTM* 23:25 NK 02:58 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Rajendranagar SuperFast Express/12141
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 33m
188 km
2 halts
Departs @ 23:25
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:58 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
12117 Godavari Express Exp LTT* 15:00 NK 18:03 3h 3m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
172 km
Godavari Express/12117
Avg Moving Speed: 60 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 3m
172 km
5 halts
Departs @ 15:00
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 18:03
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 49 Rs. 73 Rs. 252
12131 Mumbai Dadar-Sainaga... Exp DR* 21:45 NK 01:03 3h 18m
  M   W     S
II SL
3A
2A
179 km
Mumbai Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express/12131
Avg Moving Speed: 56 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 18m
179 km
3 halts
Departs @ 21:45
Mon,Wed,Sat
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:03 +1 night
Sun,Tue,Thu
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Loco-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S8 to S1-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 317 Rs. 417
17617 Mumbai-Nanded Tapova... Exp CSTM* 06:10 NK 09:48 3h 38m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
188 km
Mumbai-Nanded Tapovan Express/17617
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 38m
188 km
5 halts
Departs @ 06:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:48
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine SLR GEN GEN D8 TO D1 PC C1 GEN GEN SLR
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 50 Rs. 66 Rs. 233
17057 Mumbai - Secunderaba... Exp CSTM* 21:05 NK 00:43 3h 38m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
187 km
Mumbai - Secunderabad Devagiri Express/17057
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 38m
187 km
6 halts
Departs @ 21:05
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:43 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-HA1-S12 to S1-GEN-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 120 Rs. 297 Rs. 400 Rs. 661
12111 Mumbai Chhatrapati S... Exp CSTM* 20:05 NK 23:43 3h 38m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Amaravati Exp/12111
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 38m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 20:05
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 23:43
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
17057 Devagiri Express Sli... Exp CSTM* 21:05 NK 00:43 3h 38m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Devagiri Express Slip/17057
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 38m
188 km
6 halts
Departs @ 21:05
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:43 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 120 Rs. 297 Rs. 400 Rs. 661
11071 Mumbai LTT-Varanasi ... Exp LTT* 12:40 NK 15:48 3h 8m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express/11071
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 8m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 12:40
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 15:48
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine-SLR1-GEN1 to GEN4-A1-B1-S1 to S8-GEN5-LD1-SLR2
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12137 Punjab Mail Mail CSTM* 19:40 NK 23:23 3h 43m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Punjab Mail/12137
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 43m
188 km
5 halts
Departs @ 19:40
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 23:23
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine-SLR1-GEN1-S10 to S2-PC1-S1-B5 to B1-AB1-A1-HA1-GEN2-SLR2
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430 Rs. 711
11057 Amritsar Express Sli... Exp DR* 23:45 NK 03:15 3h 30m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
179 km
Amritsar Express Slip/11057
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 30m
179 km
5 halts
Departs @ 23:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO-B3-B2-S9-SLR-GEN-A1-B1-S8 to S1-GEN-Ladies
General Sleeper AC 3-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 287
12322 Mumbai-Kolkata (via ... Mail CSTM* 21:25 NK 01:13 3h 48m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Mumbai-Kolkata (via Gaya) Mail/12322
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 48m
188 km
5 halts
Departs @ 21:25
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 01:13 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430 Rs. 711
11057 Dadar Amritsar Expre... Exp DR* 23:45 NK 03:15 3h 30m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
179 km
Dadar Amritsar Express/11057
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 30m
179 km
5 halts
Departs @ 23:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO-B3-B2-S9-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S8 to S1-GEN-Ladies
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 287 Rs. 387
12809 Howrah Mail (via nag... Mail CSTM* 20:35 NK 00:23 3h 48m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
1A
188 km
Howrah Mail (via nagpur)/12809
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 48m
188 km
6 halts
Departs @ 20:35
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430 Rs. 711
11061 Mumbai LTT-Muzaffarp... Exp LTT* 12:15 NK 15:33 3h 18m
  M   W   F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Muzaffarpur Pawan Express/11061
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 18m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 12:15
Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 15:33
Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12869 Howrah Superfast Exp... Exp CSTM* 11:05 NK 14:58 3h 53m
S            
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Howrah Superfast Express/12869
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 53m
188 km
3 halts
Departs @ 11:05
Sun
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:58
Sun
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 140 Rs. 327 Rs. 430
15647 MumbaiLTT-Guwahati E... Exp LTT* 08:05 NK 11:28 3h 23m
          F  
SL
3A
2A
172 km
MumbaiLTT-Guwahati Express/15647
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 08:05
Fri
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 11:28
Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
11067 Saket Express Slip Exp LTT* 05:20 NK 08:43 3h 23m
      W     S
II SL
3A
172 km
Saket Express Slip/11067
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Wed,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:43
Wed,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282
12336 Mumbai LTT-Bhagalpur... Exp LTT* 08:05 NK 11:28 3h 23m
S   T   T    
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Bhagalpur Express/12336
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 08:05
Sun,Tue,Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 11:28
Sun,Tue,Thu
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
12173 Mumbai LTT-Partapgar... Exp LTT* 16:25 NK 19:48 3h 23m
S   T        
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Partapgarh Udyognagri superfast Express/12173
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 16:25
Sun,Tue
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 19:48
Sun,Tue
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine-SLR1-GEN1-GEN2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-PC1-S10 to S1-GEN3-Ladies1-SLR2
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow S... Exp LTT* 16:25 NK 19:48 3h 23m
  M   W     S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT Lucknow Superfast Express/12107
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 16:25
Mon,Wed,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 19:48
Mon,Wed,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine-SLR1-GEN1-GEN2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-PC1-S10 to S1-GEN3-Ladies1-SLR2
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
12165 Ratnagiri Express Exp LTT* 05:20 NK 08:43 3h 23m
  M     T F  
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Ratnagiri Express/12165
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Mon,Thu,Fri
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:43
Mon,Thu,Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
15645 MumbaiLTT-Guwahati E... Exp LTT* 08:05 NK 11:28 3h 23m
      W     S
II SL
3A
2A
170 km
MumbaiLTT-Guwahati Express/15645
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
170 km
3 halts
Departs @ 08:05
Wed,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 11:28
Wed,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
14313 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp LTT* 08:05 NK 11:28 3h 23m
  M          
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Express/14313
Avg Moving Speed: 52 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 08:05
Mon
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 11:28
Mon
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Loco-SLR1-GS1-S10 to S2-PC1-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS2-GS3-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
11069 Tulsi Express Exp LTT* 05:20 NK 08:43 3h 23m
S   T        
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Tulsi Express/11069
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Sun,Tue
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:43
Sun,Tue
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 S11 TO S1 GEN SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
11067 MumbaiLTT-Faizabad S... Exp LTT* 05:20 NK 08:43 3h 23m
      W     S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
MumbaiLTT-Faizabad Saket Express/11067
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Wed,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 08:43
Wed,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12171 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp LTT* 07:55 NK 11:18 3h 23m
  M     T    
3A
2A
1A
172 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar AC SF Express/12171
Avg Moving Speed: 51 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 07:55
Mon,Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 11:18
Mon,Thu
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 312 Rs. 397 Rs. 637
12161 Lashkar Express Exp LTT* 16:25 NK 19:48 3h 23m
          F  
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Lashkar Express/12161
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 23m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 16:25
Fri
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 19:48
Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Loco-SLR cum Handicapped-GS1-GS2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-PC1-S10 to S1-GS3-Ladies-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi ... Exp LTT* 06:35 NK 10:00 3h 25m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
LTT-Gorakhpur Kashi Express/15017
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 25m
172 km
5 halts
Departs @ 06:35
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 10:00
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - WAP4 (Itarsi shed)-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1 to S12-A1-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12151 Samarsata Express Exp LTT* 20:35 NK 00:03 3h 28m
      W T    
II SL
3A
2A
1A
172 km
Samarsata Express/12151
Avg Moving Speed: 51 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 28m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 20:35
Wed,Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night
Thu,Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410 Rs. 675
12145 Bhubaneswar Express Exp LTT* 20:35 NK 00:03 3h 28m
S            
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Bhubaneswar Express/12145
Avg Moving Speed: 51 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 28m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 20:35
Sun
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night
Mon
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
11093 Mumbai CST-Varanasi ... Exp CSTM* 00:10 NK 04:13 4h 3m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
188 km
Mumbai CST-Varanasi Mahanagari Express/11093
Avg Moving Speed: 48 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
4h 3m
188 km
4 halts
Departs @ 00:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:13
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - LOCO-SLR(For Thane)-GEN(For Kalyan)-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-S1 to S14-GEN-SLR
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 50 Rs. 120 Rs. 297 Rs. 400
12563 LTT-Allahabad SF Exp... Exp LTT* 14:30 NK 18:02 3h 32m
  M          
II SL
3A
2A
1A
172 km
LTT-Allahabad SF Express/12563
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 32m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 14:30
Mon
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 18:02
Mon
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier AC 1st Class
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410 Rs. 675
12811 Hatia Express Exp LTT* 00:15 NK 03:48 3h 33m
S M          
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Hatia Express/12811
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 33m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Sun,Mon
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 03:48
Sun,Mon
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
13202 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp LTT* 22:15 NK 01:48 3h 33m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Rajendra nagar Express/13202
Avg Moving Speed: 50 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 33m
172 km
3 halts
Departs @ 22:15
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:48 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12879 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp LTT* 00:15 NK 03:48 3h 33m
      W     S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Express/12879
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 33m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 00:15
Wed,Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 03:48
Wed,Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 397
11055 Godaan Express Exp LTT* 10:55 NK 14:28 3h 33m
S M   W   F  
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Godaan Express/11055
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 33m
172 km
1 halts
Departs @ 10:55
Sun,Mon,Wed,Fri
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 14:28
Sun,Mon,Wed,Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
18029 Lokmanya Tilak Termi... Exp LTT* 21:50 NK 01:33 3h 43m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Shalimar Express/18029
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 43m
172 km
5 halts
Departs @ 21:50
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 01:33 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12167 Dadar-Varanasi SF Ex... Exp DR* 00:35 NK 04:33 3h 58m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
179 km
Dadar-Varanasi SF Express/12167
Avg Moving Speed: 46 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 58m
179 km
2 halts
Departs @ 00:35
Daily Departure
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
(9 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 04:33
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 317
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp LTT* 22:45 NK 02:30 3h 45m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Kushinagar Express/11015
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 45m
172 km
5 halts
Departs @ 22:45
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 271 Rs. 380
12143 LTT Sultanpur Superf... Exp LTT* 16:40 NK 20:28 3h 48m
S            
II 2S
SL
3A
2A
172 km
LTT Sultanpur Superfast Weekly Express/12143
Avg Moving Speed: 45 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 48m
172 km
0 halts
Departs @ 16:40
Sun
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 20:28
Sun
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 0 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
12542 MumbaiLTT-Gorakhpur ... Exp LTT* 11:10 IGP 13:38 2h 28m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
121 km
MumbaiLTT-Gorakhpur SF Express/12542
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 582m
2h 28m
121 km
0 halts
Departs @ 11:10
Daily Departure
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 13:38
Daily Arrival
Igatpuri/IGP 
(50 km from Nasik Road)
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 38 Rs. 140 Rs. 268 Rs. 342
12153 Lokmanya Tilak (T) H... Exp LTT* 16:25 IGP 18:58 2h 33m
        T    
II SL
3A
2A
121 km
Lokmanya Tilak (T) Habibganj Express/12153
Avg Moving Speed: 49 km/hr
Climbs: 582m
2h 33m
121 km
1 halts
Departs @ 16:25
Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 18:58
Thu
Igatpuri/IGP 
(50 km from Nasik Road)
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine-SLR1-GEN1-GEN2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-PC1-S10 to S1-GEN3-Ladies1-SLR2
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 38 Rs. 140 Rs. 268 Rs. 342
15102 MumbaiCST-Chhapra Ja... Exp CSTM* 15:35 NK 20:28 4h 53m
          F  
Unreserved
186 km
MumbaiCST-Chhapra Jansadharan Express/15102
Avg Moving Speed: 38 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
4h 53m
186 km
0 halts
Departs @ 15:35
Fri
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:28
Fri
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General
Rs. 50
15268 LTT Raxaul Jan Sadha... Exp LTT* 15:50 NK 20:28 4h 38m
    T        
Unreserved
171 km
LTT Raxaul Jan Sadharan Express/15268
Avg Moving Speed: 37 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
4h 38m
171 km
1 halts
Departs @ 15:50
Tue
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 20:28
Tue
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General
Rs. 49
18610 Mumbai LTT-Ranchi Ex... Exp LTT* 15:50 NK 20:28 4h 38m
            S
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Ranchi Express/18610
Avg Moving Speed: 38 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
4h 38m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 15:50
Sat
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 20:28
Sat
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... Exp PNVL 13:00 NK 16:39 3h 39m
S M T W T F S
II SL
3A
2A
170 km
Mangala Lakshadweep Express/12617
Avg Moving Speed: 48 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 39m
170 km
2 halts
Departs @ 13:00
Daily Departure
Panvel/PNVL
(49 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 16:39
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
11026 Pune Manmad Express Exp PNVL 15:45 NK 19:30 3h 45m
S M T W T F S
II 2S
CC
170 km
Pune Manmad Express/11026
Avg Moving Speed: 47 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
3h 45m
170 km
3 halts
Departs @ 15:45
Daily Departure
Panvel/PNVL
(49 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 19:30
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 49 Rs. 65 Rs. 222
51153 Mumbai Bhusaval Pass... Pass CSTM* 05:20 NK 10:47 5h 27m
S M T W T F S
Unreserved
185 km
Mumbai Bhusaval Passenger/51153
Avg Moving Speed: 38 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
5h 27m
185 km
17 halts
Departs @ 05:20
Daily Departure
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:47
Daily Arrival
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - Engine, SLR, GS1 to GS12, SLR
General
Rs. 27
12741 Vasco Patna Express Exp PNVL 06:25 NK 10:49 4h 24m
        T    
II SL
3A
2A
170 km
Vasco Patna Express/12741
Avg Moving Speed: 39 km/hr
Climbs: 553m
4h 24m
170 km
2 halts
Departs @ 06:25
Thu
Panvel/PNVL
(49 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 10:49
Thu
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 140 Rs. 312 Rs. 410
11065 Mumbai LTT-Darbhanga... Exp LTT* 12:15 NK 15:33 3h 18m
S   T   T    
II SL
3A
2A
172 km
Mumbai LTT-Darbhanga Pawan Express/11065
Avg Moving Speed: 54 km/hr
Climbs: 556m
3h 18m
172 km
2 halts
Departs @ 12:15
Sun,Tue,Thu
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
(16 km from Mumbai CST)
Arrives @ 15:33
Sun,Tue,Thu
Nasik Road/NK
Χ
Route Map
 
Coach Position - NA
General Sleeper AC 3-tier AC 2-tier
Rs. 49 Rs. 120 Rs. 282 Rs. 380

Information

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Nasik (Maharashtra) is 180 km and takes approx 3 hrs, 30 mins by road.

Train is the most comfortable journey to go from Mumbai to Nasik, especially if you are carrying luggage.
This station is directly connected with Mumbai and regular train services are available from here to many cities in India.


Know More About Mumbai: Western Suburbs Local Train 2nd Class Fare | Western Suburbs Local Train 1st Class Fare | Central Suburbs Local Train 1st Class Fare | Central Suburbs Local Train 2nd Class Fare | Train from Mumbai to Pune | Train from Mumbai to Nasik | Hire A BEST Bus | Mumbai Pincode Finder | Colleges In Mumbai | Helpline | Hotels
Top Search: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus | Mumbai Local Train | Mumbai Local Route Map | Western Second Class Local Train Fare | Photographs Of Mumbai | Karnala Bird Sanctuary | Marine Drive Mumbai | Places To Visit In Mumbai | First Class Local Train Fare | Grand Hyatt Mumbai | 1st Class Pass Mumbai Local | Gateway Of India | Holidays In 2012 Mumbai | Bhuleshwar Market | Dadar To Badlapur Local Train Timetable | Dadar To Panvel Local Train | Local Train From Cst To Kasara | Local Train From Andheri To Panvel | Local Train From Andheri To Vasai Road | Local Train From Andheri To Virar | Local Train From Dadar To Kalyan | Bamboo House Mumbai | Zoia Resort Mumbai | Lalco Residency | Samlink Cruises Mumbai | Bus For Chetna College | Worli Depot To Rto Office | Acharya Atre Chowk | How To Reach Worli Rto Office | Thane Vashi Train Timetable 2012 | BEST AC Bus Route | Vashi To Thane Train Timetable 2012 | Mumbai Darshan Neeta Travels | Mumbai Local Train | Kasara Local Timetable | Cst To Titwala Train Time Table | Tab Cab Mumbai | Shanti Sagar Resort | Cetking | List Of Holidays For 2013 In Mumbai |
© 2018 AtoZmumbai.com - All rights reserved Follow us on Facebook | Disclaimer | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise With Us